Schedule & Results (Niagara Falls Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 06 20178:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMFlamborough FalconsHARRY HOWELL
Oct 07 20176:45 PMBANTAM B TEAMOakville Hornets16 Mile Sports Complex
Oct 11 20178:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone
A063Oct 14 201710:00 AMATOM HLSt. Caharines 1 Bill Burgoyne
B064Oct 14 20175:00 PMBANTAM HLPort Colborne Vale Health & Wellness
M131Oct 15 20172:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLNorfolk 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
B105Oct 22 201712:15 PMBANTAM HLSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
A028Oct 22 20171:15 PMATOM HLSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
M196Oct 22 20172:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLAncaster 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
M124Oct 23 20179:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLFlamborough 1 Carlisle Arena
B070Oct 27 20178:30 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 3 SALTFLEET
A067Oct 28 201711:15 AMATOM HLFlamborough 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Oct 28 20174:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorfolk HericanesTALBOT GARDENS
B007Oct 29 201712:15 PMBANTAM HLHaldimand Gale Centre Pad 2
M018Oct 29 20171:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLStoney Creek 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
N001Oct 29 20172:30 PMNOVICE HLBrantford LIONS PARK
Oct 29 20174:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorfolk HericanesGale Centre Pad 2
A009Oct 30 20177:00 PMATOM HLFlamborough 2 BEVERLY
A003Nov 03 20177:30 PMATOM HLStoney Creek 1 SALTFLEET
B098Nov 04 20171:00 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 1 MOHIC
Nov 04 20176:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMBurlington BarracudasAppleby Ice Centre
N120Nov 05 201710:00 AMNOVICE HLHamilton INPA
M038Nov 05 20175:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
B086Nov 05 20176:15 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 05 20177:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMHaldimand RivercatsGale Centre Pad 2
Nov 09 20177:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMCasanovia Lady ChiefsGale Centre Pad 2
N033Nov 11 201711:15 AMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 11 20175:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMHaldimand RivercatsCayuga
B050Nov 12 201712:15 PMBANTAM HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
M199Nov 12 20171:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 12 20175:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMAncaster AvalancheGale Centre Pad 2
Nov 16 20177:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMMississauga ChiefsGale Centre Pad 2
N111Nov 17 20176:30 PMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 1 SALTFLEET
B106Nov 18 20172:00 PMBANTAM HLFlamborough 2 Carlisle Arena
Nov 18 20175:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMHamilton HawksMOHIC
N124Nov 19 201712:15 PMNOVICE HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
B114Nov 19 20175:00 PMBANTAM HLBrantford LIONS PARK
B029Nov 25 201711:15 AMBANTAM HLFlamborough 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
N003Nov 25 20171:00 PMNOVICE HLFlamborough 1 HARRY HOWELL
N082Nov 26 201712:15 PMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
A040Nov 26 20171:15 PMATOM HLStoney Creek 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 26 20175:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMOakville HornetsGale Centre Pad 2
A046Dec 03 201712:15 PMATOM HLHamilton Gale Centre Pad 2
B069Dec 03 20171:15 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
M073Dec 03 20172:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
N009Dec 08 20176:30 PMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 3 SALTFLEET
Dec 09 201711:45 AMATOM HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
M105Dec 09 20175:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLPort Colborne Vale Health & Wellness
A011Dec 10 201710:00 AMATOM HLSt. Caharines 1 Seymour Hanna
A011Dec 10 201712:00 PMNOVICE HLAncaster 2 BEVERLY
Dec 10 20175:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMBurlington BarracudasGale Centre Pad 2
Dec 15 20178:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMMississauga ChiefsICELAND
B030Dec 16 20173:00 PMBANTAM HLSt. Caharines 1 Merritton
Dec 16 20173:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMFlamborough FalconsChippawa
M123Dec 16 20176:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLAncaster 2 SPRAV
N049Dec 17 201712:15 PMNOVICE HLSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
N049Dec 17 20171:15 PMATOM HLSt. Catharines 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
B113Dec 17 20172:15 PMBANTAM HLSt. Catharines 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 17 20173:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersRex
Dec 21 20177:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersGale Centre Pad 2
Dec 23 20174:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMBrantford Chippawa
Dec 23 20177:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMCasanovia Lady ChiefsLEISUREPLEX
A056Jan 06 201811:15 AMATOM HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
B008Jan 06 20184:00 PMBANTAM HLSt. Catharines 2 Merritton
M126Jan 06 20185:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHaldimand Cayuga
N014Jan 07 201812:15 PMNOVICE HLSt. Catharines 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
M013Jan 07 20182:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLPort Colborne Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 07 20185:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorth Halton TwistersGale Centre Pad 2
B087Jan 13 20182:00 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 2 MOHIC
Jan 13 20185:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorth Halton TwistersMold Master Sportsplex
N012Jan 14 201812:15 PMNOVICE HLSt. Catharines 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
B097Jan 14 20181:15 PMBANTAM HLGrimsby Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 14 20183:30 PMATOM HLBrantford LIONS PARK
Jan 14 20185:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMHamilton HawksGale Centre Pad 2
M075Jan 15 20188:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLSt. Catharines 2 Jack Gatecliff
Jan 16 20188:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMMississauga ChiefsTBA
M128Jan 18 20189:30 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHamilton 2 INPA
A007Jan 19 20187:30 PMATOM HLStoney Creek 2 Gateway Arena
M041Jan 19 20188:30 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLStoney Creek 2 SALTFLEET
M125Jan 21 20182:30 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLBrantford LIONS PARK
Jan 21 20184:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMCasanovia Lady ChiefsLEISUREPLEX
M143Jan 22 20188:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLSt. Caharines 1 Jack Gatecliff
M154Jan 26 20188:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLNorfolk 2 Waterford Tricenturena
B095Jan 27 201810:15 AMBANTAM HLPort Colborne Gale Centre Pad 2
N084Jan 27 20183:00 PMNOVICE HLSt. Catharines 3 Merritton
1Jan 27 20185:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorth Halton TwistersMold Master Sportsplex
N046Jan 28 201810:00 AMNOVICE HLHamilton 2 INPA
A015Jan 28 201811:00 AMATOM HLHamilton INPA
B051Jan 28 201812:00 PMBANTAM HLGrimsby Grimsby
M178Jan 28 20182:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLFlamborough 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 28 20187:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLDunnville Gale Centre Pad 2
M157Jan 29 20187:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHamilton Chippawa
N011Feb 03 20185:00 PMNOVICE HLSt. Catharines 2 Merritton
N051Feb 04 20183:15 PMNOVICE HLHamilton 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
2Feb 08 20187:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorth Halton TwistersGale Centre Pad 2
Feb 08 20188:00 PMMIDGET BB TEAMOakville Sixteen Mile Creek
Feb 10 201810:15 AMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 10 201811:15 AMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLNorfolk 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 10 20184:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMOakville GLEN
3Feb 10 20185:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorth Halton TwistersMold Master Sportsplex
Feb 10 20186:00 PMATOM HLAncaster SPRAV
N109Feb 11 201812:15 PMNOVICE HLHamilton Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 11 201812:15 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 3 Gateway Arena
Feb 11 20181:15 PMATOM HLBrantford Gale Centre Pad 2
if neededFeb 11 20187:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMOakville Gale Centre Pad 2
OWHAFeb 13 20188:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour Hanna
OWHAFeb 15 20188:15 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHamilton 545Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 16 20188:45 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 1 Gateway Arena
Feb 17 201810:15 AMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
N129Feb 17 201811:15 AMNOVICE HLFlamborough 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 17 20181:00 PMATOM A TEAMAncaster SPRAV
Feb 17 20186:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMMISSISSAUGA Gale Centre
Feb 18 201812:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHamilton INPA
Feb 18 20183:15 PMBANTAM A TEAMMISSISSAUGA ICELAND
Feb 18 20183:15 PMPEEWEE B TEAMHaldimand Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 18 20184:30 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMAncaster Morgan Firestone
OWHAFeb 18 20187:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHaldimand Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 21 20187:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMMISSISSAUGA Chippawa
Feb 24 20181:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersSeymour Hanna
Feb 24 20182:00 PMATOM HLFlamborough Black HARRY HOWELL
Feb 24 20183:30 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLNorfolk 1 TALBOT GARDENS
N082Feb 25 20182:15 PMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 25 20183:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHaldimand Gale Centre Pad 2
Feb 25 20184:00 PMBANTAM A TEAMFLAMBOROUGH RIDLEY
Feb 25 20184:15 PMBANTAM HLPort Colborne Gale Centre Pad 2
OWHAFeb 25 20184:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMFlamborough HARRY HOWELL
Feb 25 20187:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMHaldimand RivercatsGale Centre Pad 2
Feb 26 20187:00 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMHamilton Chippawa
OWHAFeb 28 20187:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHamilton 536 Chippawa
Mar 01 20186:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersGale Centre Pad 2
Mar 01 20187:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMAncaster AvalancheGale Centre Pad 2
Mar 01 20188:30 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHaldimand HALIDIMAND CCC
N099Mar 03 201811:00 AMNOVICE HLSt. Caharines 1 Merritton
Mar 03 20183:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMNorfolk TALBOT GARDENS
Mar 03 20184:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorfolk HericanesTALBOT GARDENS
Mar 03 20186:00 PMBANTAM HLPort Colborne Vale Health & Wellness
Mar 04 20182:15 PMATOM HLFlamborough Black Gale Centre Pad 2
Mar 04 20183:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLPort Colborne Gale Centre Pad 2
Mar 04 20184:15 PMATOM A TEAMAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
OWHAMar 04 20185:00 PMMIDGET BB TEAMNorfolk 1 SIMCOE REC CENTRE
Mar 04 20186:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMANCASTER RIDLEY
Mar 04 20187:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMHamilton HawksGale Centre Pad 2
Mar 06 20187:15 PMATOM A TEAMStoney Creek SabresMOHIC
OWHAMar 06 20188:15 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHamilton MOHIC
OWHAMar 07 20187:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMAncaster Chippawa
Mar 10 20185:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMSTONEY CREEK MOHIC
Mar 17 20185:30 PMATOM HLFlamborough White BEVERLY
Mar 18 20185:15 PMATOM HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaragirlshockey.com on Saturday, February 17, 2018 at 7:50 PM