Participating Teams (Niagara Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2023/24 Coaches
Code of Conduct
Mission & Vision
Executive Team
Constitution
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
2023 Rep Player Registration
House League Player Registration
Tournament
Tournament Rules
Information & Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Financial Assistance
Rowan's Law
Online Store
Home
Participating Teams
Sitemap
Print
Participating Teams
U18A
1.
Whitby Wolves A2
2.
Mississauga Hurricanes Mac/Som
3.
Mississauga Hurricanes (buzziol)
4.
Carleton Place Cyclones
5.
Chatham-Kent Crush U18A
6.
Mississauga Hurricanes U18A Summers
7.
Barrie Sharks
8.
North York Storm
U18BB
1.
Durham West Lightning #308
2.
Rapids
3.
Hamilton hawks U18BB
4.
Leaside Wildcats
5.
Wilmot Wolverines
6.
Etobicoke Dolphins #439
7.
Gloucester Cumberland Stars
8.
Stratford Aces
9.
Orangeville Tigers
10.
Whitby Wolves #4825
11.
Mississauga Hurricanes U18BB Eddie
12.
Walkerton Capitals U18BB
13.
Mississauga Hurricanes JONES
14.
Flamborough Falcons
U18B
1.
West Oxford Inferno
2.
Etobicoke Dolphins U18B - Noesch
3.
Orillia hawks
4.
Nepean Wildcats
5.
Brock jr. Badgers
6.
Cazenovia Chiefs
7.
Scarborough Sharks 847 U18B
8.
Durham West Lightning
9.
Toronto Leaside Wildcats-Collier
10.
Mississauga Hurricanes #5884
11.
Wilmot Wolverines
12.
Woodstock Wildcats
U15A
1.
Ancaster
2.
Sudbury Lady Wolves
3.
4.
Etobicoke Dolphins U15 A
5.
Durham West Lightning
6.
Mississauga Hurricanes U15A - Coreschi
7.
Grand River Mustangs
8.
Mooretown Lady Flags
U15BB
1.
Etobicoke Dolphins U15BB
2.
Waterloo Ravens
3.
Brantford Ice Cats
4.
Mississauga Hurricanes
5.
Whitby Wolves
6.
Bluewater Hawks
U15B
1.
Etobicoke Dolphins U15B
2.
Mississauga Hurricanes
3.
Leaside Wildcats
4.
Orillia Hawks
5.
St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
6.
Whitby Wolves #4841
7.
Grand River Mustangs
8.
Kanata Rangers
9.
Woodstock Wildcats
10.
North York Storm U15B 1
11.
New Tecumseth Icecats
12.
Niagara Falls Rapids
U13BB
1.
Niagara Rapids
2.
Sudbury Lady Wolves U13BB
3.
Mississauga Hurricanes
4.
Leaside Wildcats
5.
St Catharines Jr Brock Badgers
6.
Cambridge Roadrunners
U13B
1.
North York Storm
2.
Brantford ice cats
3.
Kitchener Lady Rangers
4.
West Northumberland Wild
5.
Mustangs
6.
St.Catharines Jr Brock Badgers
U11B
1.
Sudbury Lady Wolves U11B
2.
Woodstock Wildcats
3.
Cambridge Roadrunners
4.
Brantford Ice Cats
5.
Bluewater Hawks
6.
Durham West Lightning
U11BB
1.
Niagara Rapids
2.
Stoney creek sabres
3.
Brampton Canadettes
4.
Orangeville Tigers U11BB
5.
Whitby Wolves U11 BB
6.
North Halton Twisters
** Indicates payment received.
Spots not guaranteed until payment received.
Number of spots in groups may change based on interest.