Record Details, MIDGET A, 2016-2017 (Niagara Falls Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition220074404041562401119
Regular Season1018110411027110342031522075
Playoff30306152020175050722
Overall1531112360162131155631524238116
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster 20201920200124040121
Brantford 110032110032220064
Buffalo Regals BB110042101023211065
Buffalo Bisons 1010142020063030110
Burlington 101004101012202016
Flamboro 211045110041321086
Haldimand 101036000000101036
Hamilton 30303161001224031518
Norfolk 000000101002101002
Oakville 10013320200103021313
ST Cath 101005101023202028
St Catharines 000000101001101001
Stoney Creek 10101420201123030216
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Chippawa2020181010033030111
Gale Centre Pad 2133912252000000133912252
Gateway Arena000000101007101007
Gretzky Sports Complex000000110032110032
HARRY HOWELL000000110041110041
Jack Gatecliff000000101023101023
JOCA000000101006101006
LEISUREPLEX000000101023101023
MAINWAY 000000101012101012
MOHIC000000201137201137
Morgan Firestone00000020200122020012
North Buffalo000000101003101003
Seymour Hanna000000101001101001
Sixteen Mile Creek000000101004101004
TALBOT GARDENS000000101002101002
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaragirlshockey.com on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 3:46 AM